Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Happy Birthday to my darlin : Miss Snowy Sueh

omg! is her birthday! will she feel surprised that im purposely write this post for her?


i think YES! darlin , you to birthday happy *wat a reverse wish*
well , you guys dunno wat had happened before we two get closer..

this snowy. hmmm , quite short story. HEHE. I know her becoz we're under the same PA 
but she ignored me until finals we get closer! is a good news for me! 

her T's name is chocoholic1201 but everytime i meet her , i sure call her Chocolate!~
and her response is very big : WAT CHOCOLATE?!
until she invited me to lunch together and she explained that her name is Chocoholic
i juz figured out that her name is not Chocolate. damn lame right? :S

anyway, is my pleasure to have a friend like her *c this*
Leona , dun jelaous! I'll write for u too but it will be wat bad things u did in USM!
*evil laugh*

1st of Dec is not a good day for me! I've to wish many friends and I cant celebrate wit them! :(

Happy Birthday to my bestie Auby Doreen

boooom!! is time to sleep! shall update more after this!
for more lame post , please stay tuned! 
grab ur popcorn and read my blog


Monday, November 29, 2010

Just had my breakfast!

hey readers , hows ur holiday? 
mine quite bored coz i used to work part time during holiday but now I cant find any part time job due the period that I'll staying in my hometown only 2 weeks! :/

Nvm , is okay! Friends said stay at home to feel home sweet home is better!
They said i should give myself a rest! well , this is a good advice!

no photos will be uploaded for this comin few posts coz im lazy to do so! Maafkan saya!
I got my passport like finally!! damn excited. cant wait to go Singapore with a bunch of friends!

Read friends' blog is better than doing nothing! I've read Jessica's blog and I found a blog which is sellin ready-made or any custom made art projects! 
Cozy Place
now I'n here to share u guys bcoz I found it is nice blog to be shared!
click here :Joops

alright. thats all! tata! 


Friday, November 26, 2010

blogging again.

now , im waiting for lenglui joee to come and fetch me then off to dinner.

thanks jessie for lendin me her room to put my stuff.

countin the  day  hours to go home.

hey mom , dad , sis! im coming back.

Thursday, November 25, 2010

halo readers! hows ur day?
my blog is so dead! hmmmpp , i should update more! :)

let's c what I've done for this few days.
had a date wit Wenru darlin as she promised us and
thanks her for bringing us a very good news!

ok. shall start this post wit pichass. let pichass do the talk.

Lunch @ New World Park : Claypot Lou Shu Fen.

Steady driver of the day : Wenru darlin

after lunch , off to Starbucks @ Queensbay!
gonna start collecting all the 12 stamos just to get
Starbucks Planner!! :P
hey people , go grab it now!

Caramel Latte - Peppermint Mocha - Dark Mocha.


studying Sociology :(

busy searching for idol's videoss :/

lenglui Joee called. Planned to go QE2 but ended up to Neway cheongK!
then back to hostel at 3am!

more photos will be uploaded for de next post!
stay tuned.
later 9pm bus back to my hometown Terengganu!
yiipiiii :D


Saturday, November 20, 2010

16th OCTOBER 2010

Those subjects whc drove me mad were gone forever! hehe!
everyone can see my pretty face wit a big big smile on it! muahxx!
im in very good mood now!

blogging is a must for me to do now. Im using blogger to record down my daily life
everythin I can share , every moment I pass , every fren I mix wit..
oh , this is lovely. dont think ur stuff. read my blog wit ur relaxin mind!

hanged out wit a bunch of loveliesss right after exam.
It was raining heavily but our plan still ON!
so we off to Queensbay to enjoy! yooohoooo

1st station is TGIF. we were starvin bcoz of ykt102. :/

when Habiren saw this , she said : c , bruce lee is looking at us! OMGee

Leona & Chocolate
p/s : we get close bcoz we tweetbird each other alot! thx tweetdeck!

Paris & Habiren
p/s : this is a fate. tall ppl must be accompanied by short ppl. no choice! :D

attn : above 4 photos are the models for TGI Friday :)

while waitin the food to be served , we took lotsa pichasss.

BBQ Chicken Salad

Sizzling Chicken & Cheese! chun! 2 thumbs up!

Prawn Spaghetti *forgot the complete name*

Four of us hungraaayyy like hell! We managed to finish all!

after TGIF , we went to SoyaBean shop whc located beside TGIF!
They sell SoyaBean Ice-cream! If u'r free , should have a try. It only costs u Rm2!
shopping to digest the food so that we can move on to another station. : )
and yeah..
we went to J.Co! Yogurt Ice-cream! yummy~


their love =.="

this is what we called budak masa kini! bu san bu shi

before we went back to USM , picha for this big family must be taken! X)

got a call from Ben. off to Pelita after tat.
Accidentally saw people fightin. *shocked*

Wilson Ng - lame joker.

Teng & Ben : lovely couple.

lalalaalalallaalaal. 17, 18 nov will be on next post!


Friday, November 19, 2010

Plan wit Alvina babe before the exam ends!
reached thr at 12.30pm. met 8tv 8864 host and Hochiak's host too!
dun ask me happy o not coz i've no feelin when i met them. is too random.

breakfast + lunch = Brunch!
Sakae Sushi!
long time din meet this babe up! damn miss herrr..
shes wit her boyfren!

this is not enough. actually we hv eaten more than this! haha!
when delicious food serve in front of u , ur diet plan gone!
because you just cant resist them! :D

spent hours wit Alvina babe in the mall. planned to buy her a birthday present
bt we din shop well due to a dinner that she must attend - her bf's grandma birthday.
anyways , thanks to her bf for sakae sushi treat and we also managed to watch SKYLINE! thankiuuuu
more outing ?? i think yes for me n her!

after I stepped into my room not more than 15mins , my darlinss called me for the nx outing!
now I noe why many people said my life is so happenin! =D

Azuma - dinner

didnt spend a cent in 17th Nov coz many people treated me! happy gal Im!

Coffee Island
not yet settled down to have a cup of Coffee , off to cinema!

watched LET ME IN wit Jayslyn darlin's frensss! damn scary

18th November 2010

okay! I know wat u guys tryin to say : Queensbay again?!
alright . this is nt my idea but new movie has released. it is a waste if I din watch it !
HARRY POTTER part1 @ Queensbay wit
April , SueAnn , Zoe , Eugene and Jerwin

watched part1. cant wait for part2! c'mon! faster release!

Converse Sales
shopping mode : ON

bought this bag! bought it wit April together.
now we have same shoes , same bag! muahhh

new love

19th NOV 2010


Filled up petrol thn our journey starts!
Gurney Plaza is our 1st station. hehe!
Ati darlin had an appointment - facial
shes very good in enjoyin her life. I shud learn from her..

we were all starvin n lost in the half way.
went McD drive-thru to ask for de right direction.
left, right , left , right , go straight!
my head was spinnin!
within 15mins , we arrived at our destination.


me . pepper chicken & spaghetti

leona . honey garlic chicken & spaghetti

ati . mushroom chicken & spaghetti

chocolate brownies is the boooomb! 2 thumbs up!

their service is good , the ambience is nice , the food is delicious.

Jom Shoppin!
bought a pair of new shoes! hehe!
Ati darlin straight away wore her new shoes!

Jelutong Night Market. :D

Since our 20bucks petrol still havent finished , Queensbay we went as our final destination!
sounds so scary huh?!
Movie : Unstoppable
the story line is awesome. It did scare me few times. I was wondering how they produce such quality movie! haha! 9bucks for this movie is worth!
came out from cinema , was rainin cats n dogs outside!
we straight away ran to our car w/o umbrella! dang!

brunch , dinner , why not supper!
hot tea to keep ourselves warm!

♥ roti tissue ♥

maggie goreng - my favourite! chun!

this few days , damnnnn exhausted. outings came to me non stop.
not i dun wan to reject bt this is the time to know more abt ur fren.
y not give myself a try to hang out with more frenss instead of my coursemates n others?

thanks ati darlin for givin me a call to ask me out!
thanks leona too for always say yes to my plan abt going anywhere!
thanks habiren for the J.co treat! nx time we go again!
thanks Jessie & Tze I for always bringing me to taste delicious food n badminton pratice
thank you so muchiiiiee!
I'm so hang fuk!! : )

ifeelannoyedwhen u simplyleaveharshcomment.

love ,